top of page
  • Writer's pictureSharon's Dance & Music

On Point Dance Competition 2023

Updated: Dec 26, 2023

Congratulations to our competition team solos, duos, and trios for a wonderful time at On Point this past weekend. They were stunning on stage, especially our girl Alice who had the highest score from our studio this weekend with a 288.2. Her solo "Sound of War" was choreographed by Miss Kari.


Here are some other great awards:

  • Alice Susilo, Sound of War: 2nd Overall Junior Third Position Solo, 1st Junior Third Position Solo Open, Fantastic Focus Special Award

  • Kayla Danzi, Black and Gold: 5th Overall Junior Third Position Solo

  • Savastano & Kilanowski Quad, Missing Piece: 4th Overall Teen Third Position Small Group, 1st Teen Third Position Small Group Tap, 3rd Dynamic Award Tap

  • Lilah Shuman, Wonderful Life: 1st Overall Petite Second Position Solo

  • Alexa White, Blame It On The Boogie: 2nd Overall Petite Second Position Solo

  • Amelia Savastano & Isabella Kilanowski, Make It To Me: 2nd Overall Teen Third Position Duet/Trio

  • Isabella Kilanowski, Budapest: 9th Overall Teen Third Position Solo, 1st Teen Third Position Solo Tap

  • Katie Schlesier & Giulia Colangelo, Feel It Still: 4th Overall Teen Third Position Duet/Trio

  • Alanna Iannacone, Nothing Is As It Seems: 12th Overall Junior Third Position Solo, 1st Junior Third Position Solo Contemporary

  • Giulia Colangelo, Looks Like Me: 13th Overall Teen Third Position Solo

  • Raffaela Urato, Hold My Hand: Passionate Potential Special Award

  • Cayla Clarke, Knock On Wood: 1st Overall Junior Second Position Solo, 1st Junior Second Position Solo Tap

  • Jericha Tsang, Material Girl: 1st Overall Petite First Position Solo, Petite Photogenic Award Winner

  • Jericha Tsang & Rachael Shi, It’s My Party: 1st Petite First Position Duet/Trio

  • Bailey Korman, Glowin’ Up: 1st Overall Mini First Position Solo, Mini Photogenic Award Winner

  • Giulia Colangelo, Breath Again: Beautiful Intensity Special Award

  • Francesca Santangelo, Hounddog: 5th Overall Petite Second Position Solo, Sweet and Sassy Special Award

  • Charlotte Russo, Colors of the Wind: 2nd Overall Mini First Position Solo, Budding Ballerina Special Award

  • Addison Chung & Amelia Rafaniello, I Wanna Be Like You: Dynamic Duo Special Award


98 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page