top of page
  • Writer's pictureSharon's Dance & Music

On Point 2024

Congratulations to our Elite competition team on their recent competition weekend at On Point National Dance Competition. They were amazing in their second group competition of the season, earning the ADCC Studio Award for their kindness and comradery throughout the weekend.


We’d also like to shout out sisters Annalisa and Bella Kilanowski for earning the highest score from our studio with a 291.3. Their duo “Cleopatra” was choreographed by the talented Miss Amanda.


Here are some other great awards:


  • “Cleopatra” – Annalisa and Bella Kilanowski: 1st Overall Teen Third Position Duet/Trio, 1st Teen Third Position Duet/Trio Tap

  • “Good Old Days” – Kilanowski/Savastano Quad: 5th Overall Teen Third Position Small Group, 1st Teen Third Position Small Group Tap

  • “He Won’t Go” – Teen Tap: 6th Overall Teen Third Position Small Group

  • “Bad Dream” – Alice Susilo: 6th Overall Teen Third Position Solo, Opening Number Invitation

  • “Somebody’s Watching Me” – Alice Susilo & Alanna Iannacone: 2nd Overall Teen Third Position Duet/Trio, 1st Teen Third Position Duet/Trio Contemporary

  • “Carry You” – Junior Lyrical: 4th Overall Junior Third Position Large Group, 3rd Place Dynamic Award Lyrical

  • “Warriors” – Junior Contemporary: 1st Overall Junior Third Position Small Group, Tight Team Special Award

  • “Hide and Seek” – Isabella and Amelia Savastano: 5th Overall Teen Third Position Duet/Trio

  • “Think” – Alexa White: 4th Overall Petite Third Position Solo, Opening Number Invitation

  • “Landslide” – Annalisa Kilanowski: 1st Senior Third Position Solo Tap, Clean Crisp Tap Special Award

  • “Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters” – Isabella Kilanowski: 1st Teen Third Position Solo Tap

  • “Clap Snap” – Junior Jazz: 1st Junior Third Position Large Group Jazz, 2nd Place Dynamic Award Jazz, Entertaining Award

  • “Dreamgirls” – Petite Adv. Jazz: 4th Overall Petite Third Position Small Group, Broadway Bound Special Award

  • “Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy” – Cayla Clarke: 4th Overall Junior Third Position Solo, 1st Junior Third Position Solo Tap, Opening Number Invitation

  • “Free” – Lilah Shuman: 5th Overall Junior Third Position Solo, 1st Junior Third Position Solo Lyrical, Opening Number Invitation

  • “Got It” – Hanah Blum: 1st Teen Third Position Solo Jazz

  • “Ease On Down The Road” – Petite Tap: 2nd Overall Petite Third Position Large Group, 1st Petite Third Position Large Group Tap, Creative Costume Special Award, 2nd Place Dynamic Award Tap

  • “Light Em Up” – Junior Tap: 3rd Place Dynamic Award Tap

  • “Calling All The Monsters” – Charlotte Russo and Bailey Korman: 1st Overall Petite Second Position Duet/Trio

  • “Rotten to the Core” – Petite Jazz: 4th Overall Petite Third Position Large Group

  • “Cradles” – Isabella Savastano: Dynamically Different Special Award

  • “Watch Me” – Brielle Palatucci: 1st Petite Third Position Solo Jazz

  • “You Will Be Found” – Chloe Gethins and Sydnie Bazar: 4th Overall Junior Third Position Duet/Trio, 1st Junior Third Position Duet/Trio Lyrical

  • “Jet Set” – Rachael Shi: Lovely Lines Special Award

  • “Girls Just Wanna Have Fun” – Petite Lyrical: 5th Overall Petite Third Position Large Group

  • “To The Fairies They Draw Near” – Eva Ivanov: 5th Overall Petite First Position Solo

  • “Real In Rio” – Pre-Team Tap: 1st Overall Mini First Position Small Group, Fabulous Formations Special Award, 1st Place Dynamic Award Tap

  • “Shake It Up” – Bailey Korman: 1st Overall Petite Second Position Solo

  • “Choo Choo Ch’Boogie” – Mini Tap: 2nd Overall Petite Second Position Large Group, 1st Place Dynamic Award Tap

  • “A Million Dreams” – Charlotte Russo: 2nd Overall Petite Second Position Solo

  • “Better Place” – Francesca and Lucia Santangelo: 4th Overall Petite Third Position Duet/Trio

  • “Perfect Day” – Mini Jazz: 2nd Overall Petite Second Position Small Group, 1st Place Dynamic Award Jazz

25 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page