SSDM Competition Team x Revolution Talent



Congratulations to our competition team on a great weekend at Revolution Talent Competition. A big shout out to the Teen Modern group Survivor, choreographed by Miss Victoria, for getting our studio’s highest score of the weekend with a 292.06. Here are some other great achievements from the weekend:


Teen Modern, Survivor: 1st Overall 15-16 Intermediate Small Group, SDA Regional Champion, Golden Ticket Winner


Kate Pohner, 63º32'43.7"N 19º43'46.3"W: 1st Overall 15-19 Intermediate Solo


Petite Jazz, Cruisin for a Bruisin: 1st Overall 7-8 Intermediate Small Group, SDA Regional Champion, Golden Ticket Winner


Teen Open, The Prison of Perfection: 2nd Overall 12-14 Intermediate Small Group, Golden Ticket Winner


Savastano & Kilanowski Sisters, Friend Like Me: 1st Overall 9-11 Intermediate Small Group, SDA Regional Champion, Golden Ticket Winner


Isabella Kilanowski & Isabella Chen, Hot Chocolate: 1st Overall 9-11 Intermediate Duet/Trio


Nicole Walker & Kiera Giammanco, Clap Snap: 1st Overall 15-16 Intermediate Duet/Trio


Isabella Chen, Somewhere Over the Rainbow: 1st Overall 9-11 Intermediate Solo, 1st in Category Age 9 Intermediate Lyrical Solo


Nicole Walker, Wonder Woman: 2nd Overall 15-19 Intermediate Solo

Teen Lyrical, The Light That Never Fails, 3rd Overall 12-14 Intermediate Small Group


Isabella Chen, Broadway Baby: Razzle Dazzle Award


Kayla Danzi, Faith: 1st Overall 7-8 Intermediate Solo


Kate Pohner & Nicole Walker, Unstoppable: 2nd Overall 15-16 Intermediate Duet/Trio, Perfect Partnering Award


Teen Tap, We Found Love: 2nd Overall 15-16 Intermediate Small Group


Petite Tap, Soda Pop: 3rd Overall 7-8 Intermediate Small Group, Choreography Award (Miss Megan)


Katie Schlesier, Doctor Jazz: 2nd Overall 9-11 Intermediate Solo


Lauren Cassaday, Saturn: 3rd Overall 15-19 Intermediate Solo


Junior Jazz, Respect: 2nd Overall 9-11 Intermediate Small Group


Teen Musical Theater, On Broadway: 3rd Overall 15-16 Intermediate Small Group


Annalisa Kilanowski, Jungle: 9th Overall 12-14 Intermediate Solo


Melissa Pathil, No One’s Here to Sleep: 4th Overall 15-19 Intermediate Solo


Mini Jazz, Mermaid Party: 1st Overall 5-6 Novice Small Group, Golden Ticket Winner


Kiera Giammanco & Lauren Cassaday, Torn: 3rd Overall 15-16 Intermediate Duet/Trio


Katarina Yacuk, Wings: 5th Overall 15-19 Intermediate Solo


Junior Lyrical, This Is Me: 1st Overall 9-11 Intermediate Large Group


Giulia Colangelo, Do Your Thing: 4th Overall 9-11 Intermediate Solo, 1st in Category Age 11 Intermediate Tap Solo


Teen Jazz, Covergirl Beats: 4th Overall 15-16 Intermediate Small Group


Teen Contemporary, Big Light: 5th Overall 15-16 Intermediate Small Group


Junior Tap, It Don’t Mean A Thing If It Ain’t Got That Swing: 3rd Overall 9-11 Intermediate Small Group


Petite Lyrical, Songbird: 4th Overall 7-8 Intermediate Small Group


Teen Lyrical, Wake Me Up: 6th Overall 15-16 Intermediate Small Group


Production, Road Trip: 1st Overall 9-11 Intermediate Grand Line, Class Act Award


Amelia Savastano, Little Ballon: 5th Overall 9-11 Intermediate Solo


Alanna Iannacone, Dance Apocalyptic: 4th Overall 7-8 Intermediate Solo


Isabella Savastano, Harder Better Faster Stronger: 6th Overall 9-11 Intermediate Solo


Elizabeth Visvikis, Blame It On the Beat: 7th Overall 9-11 Intermediate Solo, 1st in Category Age 10

Intermediate Jazz Solo


Amelia & Isabella Savastano, Carry You Home: 2nd Overall 9-11 Intermediate Duet/Trio


Ashlyn Visaggio, Telephone: 8th Overall 9-11 Intermediate Solo


Mini Tap, Peppermint Twist: 2nd Overall 5-6 Novice Large Group


Michaella Metz, Bom Bom: 1st Overall 7-8 Novice Solo




Featured Posts